ENDORSEMENTS

Ronald J. Frantz

Ottawa County Prosecutor

Steve Kempker

Ottawa County Sheriff

Greg DeJong

Ottawa County Commissioner

Francisco Garcia

Ottawa County Commissioner

Doug Zylstra

Ottawa County Commissioner

Allen Dannenberg

Ottawa County Commissioner

Philip Kuyers

Ottawa County Commissioner

Matthew Fenske

Ottawa County Commissioner

Amanda Price

Ottawa County Treasurer

Lee Fisher

Chief Assistant Prosecutor

Gary Rosema

Ottawa County Retired Sheriff

Joe Bush

Ottawa County Water Resources

Commissioner

Judges

Honorable Susan Jonas, 58th District Court Judge

Honorable Margaret Bakker, 48th Circuit Court Judge

Honorable Roberts Kengis, 48th Circuit Court Judge

Honorable Edward Post, Retired 20th Circuit Court Judge

Honorable Kenneth Post, Retired 58th District Court Judge

Honorable Calvin Bosman, Retired 20th Circuit Court Judge

Honorable Wesley Nykamp, Retired 20th Circuit Court Judge

Elected Officials

Congressman Bill and Natalie Huizenga

Senator Arlan Meekhof, Retired

Ottawa County Prosecutor Ronald J. Frantz

Ottawa County Sheriff Steve Kempker

Ottawa County Retired Sheriff Gary Rosema

Ottawa County Commissioner Allen Dannenberg, District 4

Ottawa County Commissioner Doug Zylstra, District 3

Ottawa County Commissioner Francisco Garcia, District 1

Ottawa County Commissioner Greg DeJong, District 8

Ottawa County Commissioner James Holtvluwer, District 7

Ottawa County Commissioner Joe Baumann, District 2

Ottawa County Commissioner Kyly J. Terpstra, District 6

Ottawa County Commissioner Matthew Fenske, District 11

Ottawa County Commissioner Philip Kuyers, District 9

Ottawa County Commissioner Randall J. Meppelink, District 5

Ottawa County Commissioner Roger A. Bergman, District 10

Ottawa County Treasurer Amanda Price

Ottawa County Water Resources Commissioner Joe Bush

Community Leaders

Abraham Carillo

Alfredo Gonzales, Retired Hope College Dean of International and Multicultural Education

Ann Query, Retired Director of Development Community Foundation Holland/Zeeland

Beth Larsen

Bing Goei, President Eastern Floral & Gifts

Brad Haverkamp, Community President, Lakeshore Chemical Bank

Bruce Los, President sofeArchitecture

Christi Bruns, Educator

Christina Scarpino

Colette DeNooyer

Cynthia Smeyers

Dale Sowders

Dante Villarreal, Vice President of Business and Talent Development at Grand Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce

Darcy Fluharty

David Nyitray, President and COO of Outdoor Discovery Center

Deb Van Duinen

Deborah Sterken

Donna Brooks

Donna Bunce, Executive Director of Compassionate Heart Ministries

Dr. Donna Lowry, President and CEO of Ready for School

Dr. Mark Stid

Dr. William Vander Vliet

Ed Sosa

Erin Zylman, CFP, Financial Advisor with Edward Jones

Frank Kraai, Educator

Gary Feenstra, Retired Zeeland Superintendent

Gary Veurink

Holly Moritz

Holly Verde

James Stroop, President/CEO Lakewood Construction

Janet DeYoung, Retired President of Community Foundation Holland/Zeeland

Jennifer Owens

Jim Schoettle, Community Ambassador

Joan Grillo

Jose Duram

Judy Kettring

Kavy Lenon

Kris DePree, President Colliers International

Kurt VanKoevering, VP/Editor Zeeland Record

Leslie Brown, CEO Metal Flow

Linda Brand, Foundation President/Executive Director at Herman Miller

Liz DeLaLuz

Lupita Reyes

Lynn Kotecki, Executive Director of Movement West Michigan

Lyvanh Braak

Mar Carillo

Maria Gonzales

Mark Pawlak

Matt Brevard

Michael Hill

Nancy Miller

Pat Sosa VerDuin

Patti Van Dort

Philip Koning

Rebekah Bakker

Reyna Masko

Rick Lyons

Rick Moralez, Owner Tulip City Brewstillery and Hopland Brewstillery

Robyn Afrik

Rodger Price, Leading by DESIGN Founder

Sarah Lewakowski, Executive Director Mosaic Counseling

Sarah Lopez

Shelly Maciejewski

Sheryl VanRegenmorter

Shyra Williams

Steve Zylman, Controlloer at Motus Integrated

Sue Franz

Taiyoh Afrik

Tim Vreeman

Tom Bradford, President Bradford Company

Tom Den Herder, President/CEO of Yacht Basin Marina

Tony Castillo

Yah-Hanna Jenkins Leys

Law Enforcement Officers

Lee Fisher, Chief Assistant Prosecutor

Douglas Mesman, Retired Chief Assistant Prosecutor

Valorie Weiss, Ottawa County Undersheriff

Captain Jack Dykstra, Retired

Detective Ann Koster

Sergeant Jon Boeve

Lieutenant Lee Hoeksema, Retired

Detective Dave Blakely, Retired

Pete Feliciano

Joel Serna

Sergeant Drew Torres, Retired

Detective Bridgett Schickinger

Joe Soto

Blair Davis

Joe Walker

Ben Terpstra

Sergeant Ryan DeVries

Tom Ball

Organizations

Right to Life of Michigan

 

Attorneys

Cara Wilkinson

Craig Jenison

Dave Mason

David Knoll

Dawn Garcia Ward

Donald H. Hann

Elizabeth Giddings

Jack Marquis

Jake Jenison

James Donkersloot

Jane Patterson

Jay Tubergen

JoEllen Haas

John Moritz

John Scheuerle

Kim Kotowski

Marcia Meoli

Meghan Hurley

Paul Kraus

Raquel Salas

Shawna Baum

Tyler Mesman

juanitaforjudge@gmail.com

PAID FOR BY THE JUANITA BOCANEGRA FOR DISTRICT JUDGE COMMITTEE

PO BOX 2394 HOLLAND  MI 49422